GOLD COAST DOLPHINS PLAYER PROFILE

Name:

Sebastian Gallagher

Date Of Birth:

25/11/1988

Nickname:

Mr Supplement

A Dolphin Since:

Under 16s

Other Clubs:

Surfers Paradise, Sandgate

Occupation:

Business Owner/Entrepreneur

Cricket Roles:

RHB, RH medium

Highest Score:

136

Best Bowling:

6/70

Favourite Ground:

Redlands

Favourite Player:

Lance Klusener, Matthew Hayden

Biggest Career Influence:

A Close friend

Favourite Food:

Steak

Favourite Drink:

XXXX Gold, Corona

Favourite Movie:

Bad Boys 1 and 2

Last Book Read:

0 to 130 Properties in 3.5 years

Own Car:

Subaru Hatchback

Best Cricket Memory:

Having the opportunity to play cricket overseas in England.

Most Prized Possession:

The Gym

Future Career:

Time will tell

Most Embarrasing Moment:

Not sure…..

Top 3 Dinner Party Guests:

Richard Branson, The Rock and Barack Obama

Motto:

“Some people want it to happen, some wish it would happen, others  make it happen”