Share:
 

GOLD COAST DOLPHINS PLAYER PROFILE

Name:

Howard Alfred Thomas Biddle

Date Of Birth:

17 August 1994

Nickname:

Howie

A Dolphin Since:

Under 16s

Other Clubs:

Queens

Occupation:

Student

Cricket Roles:

Left hand bat, Right hand medium pace

Highest Score:

136

Best Bowling:

6/70

Favourite Ground:

Kerrydale

Favourite Player:

Michael Hussey

Biggest Career Influence:

Ross Wallace

Favourite Food:

Steak

Favourite Drink:

Whiskey

Favourite Movie:

Anchorman

Last Book Read:

Ricky Ponting Autobiography 

Own Car:

Mazda 3

Best Cricket Memory:

Scoring my first Grade hundred

Most Prized Possession:

My tinny

Future Career:

Teacher

Most Embarrasing Moment:

Miss Dolphins

Top 3 Dinner Party Guests:

Steve Waugh, John Howard, Winston Churchill

Motto:

“You only ever regret not doing it”