Share:
 
 

GOLD COAST DOLPHINS PLAYER PROFILE

Name:

Josh Arnold

Date Of Birth:

3rd November, 1992

Nickname:

Jarnold

A Dolphin Since:

2011/2012

Other Clubs:

Cudgen

Occupation:

Painter

Cricket Roles:

Bowler

Highest Score:

59

Best Bowling:

6/32

Favourite Ground:

Kerrydale

Favourite Player:

Mitchell Johnson

Biggest Career Influence:

Family

Favourite Food:

Spaghetti Bolognaise

Favourite Drink:

Chocolate Milk

Favourite Movie:

Happy Gilmore

Last Book Read:

Ricky Ponting.

Own Car:

Ford ute

Best Cricket Memory:

Debut 1st Grade.

Most Prized Possession:

Golf Clubs

Future Career:

Cricket Player.

Most Embarrasing Moment:

Trent dacked me when we were in a lift as the doors were opening.

Top 3 Dinner Party Guests:

Tiger Woods, Roger Federer, Dwayne Johnson

Motto:

You can always become better.