Share:
 

GOLD COAST DOLPHINS PLAYER PROFILE

Name:

Patrick Keith Eric Yelland

Date Of Birth:

1 September 1987

Nickname:

“Yeeellllllllaaaaannd”

A Dolphin Since:

2005 (break 2008-2011)

Other Clubs:

Runaway Bay, Surfers Paradise

Occupation:

Tennis Coach, Personal Trainer

Cricket Roles:

RHB

Highest Score:

102

Best Bowling:

-

Favourite Ground:

Cheltenham

Favourite Player:

Matthew Hayden

Biggest Career Influence:

Matthew Hayden

Favourite Food:

Sweets

Favourite Drink:

Ice chocolate

Favourite Movie:

Ted

Last Book Read:

Standing My Ground

Own Car:

Ford ute

Best Cricket Memory:

First hundred

Most Prized Possession:

Dog ‘Bella’

Future Career:

Retiree

Most Embarrasing Moment:

Too many

Top 3 Dinner Party Guests:

Arnold Schwarzenegger, Miranda Kerr, Morgan Freeman

Motto:

“A life lived in fear is a life half-lived”