Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 15 Nov 20 Northern Suburbs
10/130 T Stubbin 29 H Dutton 25  C Reynolds 3/20 R Dacey 3/22 JI Spies 2/18
def by Gold Coast
9/273(cc) L Hart de Keating 95* L Aitken 72 R Dacey 52  B Mclean 3/47 H Dutton 3/72
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 19 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Wynnum/Manly
0/3  
v Gold Coast
7/460(dec) MA Bryant 144 S Palombo 141 J Kann 94 H Burdon 39  C Weal 2/82 J Floros 2/105
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Gold Coast
8/350 JC Spies 116 JD Smith 65* PK Yelland 62 J Cooper 52  DJ Rodgers 3/47 N Percy 2/60 S Bray 2/86
v Wynnum/Manly
Bill Pippen Oval 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Wynnum/Manly
77  DJ Doran 4/19 K Ford 3/15 R Singh 2/16
v Gold Coast
4/122 A Daniels 36* F Wilson 33 J Van Der Laan 28  H Sealey 3/31
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Ian Droney Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Gold Coast
v Wynnum/Manly
6/163 LC Crane 81*  RJ Williams 3/41 B Sewell 2/35
Cheltenham Oval 
Katherine Raymont Shield 24 28 Feb 21 Gold Coast
2/125 TA Wheeler 59* C Fuller 34  L Mills 2/34
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
122 D Johnson 28  C Voss 4/31 R Thomson 2/18
Bill Pippen Oval 
Club Championship Amendments 1 26 Sep 20 Wynnum/Manly
def by Gold Coast
 
Men's Under-19 One Day Competition GF 21 Feb 21 Toombul
182 LS Maugeri 59 NM McGill 26 RA Walker 25  C Brown 3/45 JC Spies 2/17 H Burdon 2/25
def Gold Coast
166 JB Curtis 38 JC Spies 33 A Gumm 30*  A Stockdale 4/50 NM McGill 3/35
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
Under 13 Division 2 9 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Colts JCC
3/92(cc) M Powell 48  
def Dolphins
9/61(cc)  K Wood 5/4
Ron Wilkinson West 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 28 Feb 21 Gold Coast
4/112(cc) M Lewis 57  
def by Ipswich
5/113 T Doyle 33* M Hauser 28  E Sheather 2/6 K Amai 2/12
Cheltenham Oval 
Under 11's South 18 27 Feb 21 Dolphins
0/57(cc)  D Hawkes 3/0 J Robertson 3/2 F O'Donohue 3/5 G Folo 2/3
def by Mudgeeraba Blue
0/141(cc)  L Logan 3/9 I Smith 2/17
Sam Loxton 6 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 7 15 Jan 21 Gold Coast
91 SE Maxwell 27  J Pais 2/12
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
1/92 J Pais 30* MR Croucamp 25*  
Chelmer Park (Turf)