Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
Gold Coast
116 LW Crump 41 JC Spies 28  R Sanders 3/23 D Beatty 3/38 B Davis 2/2
and 6/141 B Radford 47  B Davis 2/30 MB Daldy 2/38
def by University of Queensland
295 L McBrien 78 B Davis 52 MB Daldy 49 W Carty 42 C Henderson 25*  B Munro 4/98 C Brown 2/22 R Singh 2/37
Bill Pippen Oval 
The Lord's Taverners One Day Competition SF 21 Nov 21 Gold Coast
8/147(cc) GR Leitch 45  JD Williams 2/24 LJ McClure 2/25 R Grant 2/31
def Redlands
10/96  O Patel 3/14 C Fitzgerald 2/16 H Sullivan 2/20
Bill Pippen Oval 
Katherine Raymont Shield 17 21 Nov 21 Gold Coast
6/100(cc) E Flynn 27*  M Duncan 2/11 S Anderson 2/15
def by Sunshine Coast
4/103 T Stumer 35 C Lutz 34  R Thomson 2/13 M Vidyananda 2/24
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2) 
Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition 8 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
University of Queensland
176 A Lovell 45 J Grady 44 W Sanders 40  JD Smith 3/20 H Burdon 2/5 J Kann 2/22 NR Lyons 2/49
v Gold Coast
1/73 MA Bryant 52*  
University of Queensland (Wep Harris Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 9 21 Nov 21 Sunshine Coast
174 A Tie 40  E Stimpson 4/19 SE Maxwell 3/25 S Savage 2/22
def by Gold Coast
7/201(cc) SE Maxwell 47 S Savage 44  B Kington 2/37
Palmwoods Sports Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 5 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
University of Queensland
0/11  
v Gold Coast
8/278(dec) J Markham 102* E Lyons 67 J Bath 50  H D'Addona 2/48 J Evetts 2/56
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 5 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
Gold Coast
1/32  
drew University of Queensland
182 CT Bell 45 L Burke 26  J Vivers 3/22 RJ Williams 3/36 Z McDermott 2/39
Cheltenham Oval 
Under 19 Male Competition 3 14 Nov 21 Valley
7/210(cc) HD Weibgen 82* JK Joyce 39 FS Thomasson 33  B Sewell 2/32 CZ Reynolds 2/49
def Gold Coast
10/167 LW Crump 29 L Aitken 26  PW Draheim 3/35 FS Thomasson 2/16 Z Jeh 2/28
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners T20 Competition 5 28 Sep 21 Sandgate-Redcliffe
4/87 K Neilsen 32 C Simpson 26  N Gregory 2/13
def Gold Coast
9/86(cc)  C Simpson 4/8 DA Watson 2/17
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval)