Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 15 Nov 20 Northern Suburbs
10/130 T Stubbin 29 H Dutton 25  C Reynolds 3/20 R Dacey 3/22 JI Spies 2/18
def by Gold Coast
9/273(cc) L Hart de Keating 95* L Aitken 72 R Dacey 52  B Mclean 3/47 H Dutton 3/72
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 16 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Gold Coast
9/439 S Palombo 132 L Hope-Shackley 75* S Budinger 52 E Benn 52 J Kann 50 H Burdon 47  J Eccles 3/49 M Wiseman 3/124
v South Brisbane
Bill Pippen Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF2 20 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs
0/34  
drew Gold Coast
8/123(cc) K Auld 47 A Robinson 26  J White 3/13 S Hele 3/23
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] SF 17 Jan 21 Gold Coast
8/168(cc) J Neuhaus 46 R Singh 38* A Gumm 32  R Sanders 3/62 D D'Roza 2/29
def by University of Queensland
4/171 DW Reeves 55 N Meadows 54  K Ford 2/30
Bill Pippen Oval 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] SF 17 Jan 21 Northern Suburbs
6/140 A Singh 63  RJ Williams 2/29
def Gold Coast
139 B Sewell 34 CR Milde 26* J Markham 25  A Singh 3/11 MJ Dowe 3/35
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 26 Sep 20 Wynnum/Manly
def by Gold Coast
 
Men's Under-19 One Day Competition 3 15 Nov 20 Gold Coast
6/186 LW Crump 75 A Densley 29  Z Jeh 3/40 PW Draheim 2/41
def Valley
181 TA Collier 49 CP Mackie 31 CD Murphy 30  JC Spies 3/24 LW Crump 2/35
Bill Pippen Oval 
Katherine Raymont Shield GF1 20 Dec 20 Western Suburbs
3/210(cc) GM Harris 136 A Wikman 38  
def Gold Coast
9/112(cc) G Redmayne 50  GM Harris 3/9 HL Ferling 2/17 M Dixon 2/23
Allan Border Field 
Under 13 Division 2 7 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
v Dolphins
Benowa State School 
Jodie Fields Shield 11 17 Jan 21 Sunshine Coast
3/142 T Stumer 48  
def Gold Coast
9/140(cc) E Fernleigh 52  C Toohey 4/31
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Under 11's South 13 23 Jan 21 Dolphins
v Surfers Paradise Red
Bruce Small 3 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 7 15 Jan 21 Gold Coast
91 SE Maxwell 27  J Pais 2/12
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
1/92 J Pais 30* MR Croucamp 25*  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] GF2 17 Jan 21 Northern Suburbs
1/141 M Dawson 47 J McPherson 45* A Grewal 42*  
def Gold Coast
6/137(cc) A Robinson 64*  GC Rushton 3/18
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval)