Nick Stevens—maiden first-class century vs South Australia

After a disrupted run last year due to injury, Dolphins batting gun Nick Stevens celebrated his return to the Queensland Bulls the best way possible, Read more

Kerrydale on the International Cricket Stage

In a first for Gold Coast cricket, the Dolphins recently hosted a series of international matches featuring teams from Australia, Pakistan, Papua New Read more

Andrew Robinson—203 not out!

Having steamed past 10,000 runs for the club at the start of this season, Dolphins’ run machine Andrew Robinson continues to go from strength to Read more

Help us celebrate 25 Years of the Dolphins

T his year marks the 25th year of the Gold Coast District Cricket Club. Starting back in September 1990, the Dolphins have achieved much since then both Read more

Events

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Jodie Fields Shield 9
Western Suburbs
8/94
   def  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
93
Graceville 2 
Jodie Fields Shield 7
Gold Coast - Dolphins
93
   def by  
Valley DCC
8/94
Cheltenham Oval 
Katherine Raymont Shield 9
Gold Coast - Dolphins
2/141
   def  
Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/140
Kerrydale 
The Lord's Taverners Competition (Cross-Zone) 1
Gold Coast - Dolphins
9/192
   def  
Sunshine Coast
155
LaFrantz Oval 
Jodie Fields Shield 6
Sunshine Coast
   drew  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
Graceville 2 
Katherine Raymont Shield 8
Gold Coast - Dolphins
4/149
   def  
University of Queensland
9/147
Kerrydale 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 6
Gold Coast - Dolphins
8/146
   def  
South Brisbane
8/145(cc)
Cheltenham Oval 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 6
Redlands
7/149
   def  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
8/147(cc)
Ron Field Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 11
Gold Coast - Dolphins
194
   def by  
South Brisbane
5/196
Kerrydale 
Katherine Raymont Shield 7
Sandgate - Redcliffe
4/149(cc)
   def  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
69
Trevor Hohns Field 
Jodie Fields Shield 5
Valley DCC
6/144(cc)
   def by  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
3/149
Ashgrove 3 
Katherine Raymont Shield 6
Western Suburbs
6/101(cc)
   def  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
4/97
Trevor Barsby Oval 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 5
Gold Coast - Dolphins
4/111(dec) and 6/101
   def  
Western Suburbs
76 and 7/229(dec)
Kerrydale 
Jodie Fields Shield 4
Gold Coast - Dolphins
4/175(cc)
   def  
Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/126
Cheltenham Oval 
Katherine Raymont Shield 5
University of Queensland
9/184
   def by  
Gold Coast - Dolphins
3/185
WEP Harris Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Andrew Robinson203my FootDr First Grade Competition7
2 Andrew Robinson139my FootDr First Grade Competition9
3 Steven Baker134Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]1
4 Delissa Kimmince125Katherine Raymont Shield1
5 Jaylan Koehler110The Lord's Taverners Competition2
6 Isaac Fisher106The Lord's Taverners Competition3
7 Oscar S Richardson99Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]9
8 Sammy-Jo Johnson96Katherine Raymont Shield5
9 Andrew Robinson95my FootDr First Grade Competition11
10 Jaylan Koehler86The Lord's Taverners Competition4
View all statistics

Facebook

YouTube

Twitter